PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CUSTOMERS

Zubex Industrial S.A. de C.V. aims to produce plastic packaging for the food industry, located in Padre Severiano Martínez no. 203 Parque Industrial Regiomontano, Monterrey. N.L., Postal Code 64540, telephone (81) 5000 9500, hereinafter the “RESPONSIBLE”, based on and in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, informs you that by virtue of being responsible for collecting your personal data, the use made of them and their protection, makes this Privacy Notice available.

Purposes of use of personal data. The personal data that the Responsible collects, either directly, when you provide them in the offices of the Responsible; when the Responsible requests it by telephone, electronic messages, when you visit our website and book and/or contract our products or services online; or through other sources permitted by the Law, may be among others:

Name, date of birth, address, e-mail address, telephone number, occupation, personal interests;

Copy of official identification issued by the Federal Electoral Institute (IFE) or passport, Federal Taxpayers Registry Key (RFC) and Single Population Registry Key (CURP), copy of tax card, copy of registration in SHCP;

Financial or equity data: bank account number; bank card number; bank loans or mortgages;

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

Identification of the person;

Provide the requested product or service;

Communicate changes and notifications on contracted products or services;

To publicize promotions;

Send newsletters and news of relevance in relation to products or services;

Assess the quality of the product or service;

Make economic charges to bank cards for the purchased product or service;

For the collection of fees;

Preparation of tax vouchers;

To analyze financial and property data, as well as any other data with a view to identifying financial capacity, with regard to the financing to be granted;

Conclusion of contracts for the provision of the service;

Pursue appropriate judicial or extrajudicial actions to enforce obligations arising from contracts or financing.

Measures to limit the use or disclosure of personal data. In order to limit the use or disclosure of personal data, the “RESPONSIBLE” safeguards such personal data by implementing security, administrative, technical and physical measures. Personal data is managed and safeguarded through the use of databases, managed in computer systems, from which only and exclusively the people designated for that purpose have access.

The “RESPONSIBLE” has implemented policies and internal processes applicable to its personnel, through which the personal data is used by a minimum number of people, restricting the use of means of reproduction and creating an obligation to destroy all copies or reproductions of documents containing personal data which are not strictly necessary for the proper performance of the duties of the staff of the “RESPONSIBLE”, as well as the prohibition to extract from the offices of the “RESPONSIBLE” any type of information containing personal data.

Transfers of personal data. Your personal data may be transferred and processed within and outside the country, by persons other than the Responsible without commercial purposes, mainly:

With its subsidiaries or affiliates;

To financial institutions in which the Responsible has its concentrating and dispersing account;

To third parties for the provision of legal advisory services for the preparation of the legal instruments to be signed;

To third parties who carry out audits at the request of the Responsible.

We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided for in Article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals. In all cases, the “RESPONSIBLE” will make the contents of this privacy notice known to third parties.

Use of cookies.

In order to provide a better service, the “RESPONSIBLE” may use cookies. Cookies are data files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer when browsing on a specific Internet page, which allow the exchange of status information between that site and the user’s browser. In addition, the web beacon is a visible or hidden image inserted into a website or email, which is used to monitor user behavior in these media. These cookies and/or web beacon may be disabled. To find out how to do this, please consult the email servicioalcliente@zubex.com.mx.

Means of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO).

You as Holder of personal data enjoy the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition provided for in Chapter II of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals. For the exercise of any of these rights, the Holder must submit to the “RESPONSIBLE” a request to which must accompany the following: the name of the Holder and address or other means for the “RESPONSIBLE” to communicate its response; the documents proving his identity or, where appropriate, the representation of the Holder; a clear and precise description of the personal data in respect of which any of the above-mentioned rights are sought, and any other elements or documents that facilitate the location of personal data. In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the Owner must indicate, in addition to the above, the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request. The requests referred to will be answered by the Customer Service Department of the “RESPONSIBLE”, and must be sent via email to servicioalcliente@zubex.com.mx or in writing to the address of the “RESPONSIBLE” referred to in the first paragraph of this Notice. Applications will be analyzed and, if appropriate, will be communicated to you through the email or address provided for that purpose, within 20 days of receipt of their applications for the purpose of enforcing any of the above rights.

In the event that we do not obtain your express opposition for your personal data to be transferred in the manner and terms described above, we understand that you have granted your tacit consent to this.

Modifications to the Privacy Notice.

Any changes to this Privacy Notice may be viewed on www.zubex.com.mx